Period Schedule Changes?
number of periods or just start/end times
Other major changes to schedule? (block schedule, rotation, etc.)
Adding / Removing Courses? (Status)
Course / Section Setup (Status)
Student Requests (Status)
Student Load (Status)
Schedulers:
School | Region | Primary Contacts (1/2) NYS Tool Rights granted | Bell Schedule Submitted by / Date | Bell Schedule updated in Campus for 24/25 | Course/Section Setup | Student Requests (last updated ) | Student Load last updated 5/23/2023 | Other notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beechcroft HS | 5 | Michelle Stone / |
by Michelle Stone TDX 1684257 | |||||
2 | Briggs HS | 1 | Sarah Patterson / John Kuijper | by Sarah Patterson
TDX 1697709 | |||||
3 | Centennial HS | 4 | Adam Clausen / Stephanie Porta | Adam Clausen | We are not planning on making any changes to the 24-25 bell schedule. The first 2 pages of the attachment include our traditional schedule and our alternative schedule for Wednesday that include the midday academic assist. | ||||
4 | Columbus Africentric HS | 6 | John Stegall / Sherri Williams | by John Stegall TDX 1516792 | |||||
5 | Columbus Alternative HS | 6 | Michelle Lewis / Aaron Moore | by Michelle Lewis TDX 1652408 | |||||
6 | Columbus Downtown HS | 6 | Cheryl Willis / Leslie Felder | by Cheryl Willis TDX 1611649 | |||||
7 | Columbus Global Academy | 4 | Derick Vickroy | by Derick Vickroy TDX 1645831 | |||||
8 | Columbus International HS | 4 | Ingrid Luft / Joleata Johnson | by Ingrid Luft TDX 1649067 | |||||
9 | Columbus Online Academy (9-12) | 5 | Christian Angel / Julia MacNair | by Christian Angel TDX 1686270 | |||||
10 | Columbus Scioto 6-12 | 2 | Cary Cordell / Laura Mannarino | No Changes by Cary Cordell TDX 1685093 | |||||
11 | East HS | 3 | Patricia Dubose / Kelvin Watson | by Kelvin Watson TDX 1684623 | |||||
12 | Eastmoor Academy | 6 | Alicia Fowler / John George | NOT RECEIVED | |||||
13 | Fort Hayes Arts & Academic HS | 6 | Amanda Harding | Day Rotation submitted by Amanda by Amanda Harding - TDX 1596680 | |||||
14 | Fort Hayes Career Center | 6 | Crystal Sanders | NOT RECEIVED | |||||
15 | Independence HS | 2 | Mark Hayward / Jamie Allen | by Mark Hayward TDX 1684678 | |||||
16 | Linden-McKinley STEM | 6 | Crystal Bragg / Katrinka Dean | NOT RECEIVED | |||||
17 | Marion-Franklin HS | 3 | Angela Nelson / Tanita Fleming | NOT RECEIVED | |||||
18 | Mifflin HS | 5 | Kimberly Rodriguez / Joseph Krabill | by Kimberly Rodriguez - TDX 1518687 | |||||
19 | Northland HS | 5 | Jaime Elledge / Sara Howell | by Jaime Elledge TDX 1670668 | |||||
20 | South HS | 3 | Latanya Foshee-Hatton / Bao Lam | NOT RECEIVED | |||||
21 | Walnut Ridge HS | 2 | Michael Spellis / Shanice Kimbrough | by Micahel Spellis TDX 1685291 | |||||
22 | West HS | 1 | Brent Sells / Jeramie Carter / Jenetta Bell | NO CHANGES by Daniel Roberts TDX 1685518 | |||||
23 | Whetstone HS | 4 | Tara Ottey / Janet Routzong | by E Jakob TDX 1643630 |