Special Schools / Calendars


Non-traditional schools/programs in Infinite Campus that track students for various reasons. Click the links below for details for each school.


School / Calendar NameResponsible Department
Administrative Tracking - Administrative TrackingOffice of Enrollment
Administrative Tracking - Home SchooledDivision of School Choice
Administrative Tracking - Inter District OEDivision of School Choice
Administrative Tracking - Juvenile Detention (JDF)Special Education/Outside Agencies
Administrative Tracking - Project ConnectDivision of Youth and Families in Transition
Adult & Community Education - AU ## Practical NursingCareer-Technical Education
Adult & Community Education - SU ## Practical NursingCareer-Technical Education
Adult & Community Education - WI ## Practical NursingCareer-Technical Education
Alternative Lottery SchoolDivision of School Choice
Career Tech ProgramsCareer-Technical Education
~Columbus Springs Changes DublinDivision of Registrar
DeVry Advantage AcademyHigher Education Partnerships
ECE SNP Placement TrackingDivision of Student Information Systems
Educational OptionsCredit Flexibility
EL Placement TrackingDivision of Student Information Systems
Graduation Test Required
Home Instruction SchoolSpecial Education - Home Instruction
Home Schooled Placement TrackingDivision of Student Information Systems
IEP Placement TrackingDivision of Student Information Systems
Infinite Campus Technical InstituteDivision of Student Information Systems

Johnstown Road DD

Early Childhood Education
Junior JumpstartHigher Education Partnerships
Linden Park ECECEarly Childhood Education
Options for Success - 6-12Division of Alternative Programming
Options for Success - K-5Division of Alternative Programming
Pre-K Enroll TrackingDivision of Student Information Systems
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR CAECCurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR CSIACurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR East Linden ESCurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR Ecole KenwoodCurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR Olde Orchard ESCurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR Southwood ESCurriculum Division
Saturday Super Reader - ## SSR West Mound ESCurriculum Division
Seniors to SophomoresHigher Education Partnerships
Special Education Tracking - Autism ScholarshipSpecial Education - Autism Scholarship
Special Education Tracking - Briar PatchSpecial Education 
Special Education Tracking - Countable (731)Special Education 
Special Education Tracking - Jon PetersonSpecial Education - Jon Peterson
Special Education Tracking - Out of District (931)Special Education 
Special Education Tracking - Psych Evaluation (3)Special Education 
Special Education Tracking - Scholarship TrackingSpecial Education - Scholarship Tracking
Special Education Tracking - Service Plan (730)Special Education 
Virtual Credit Advancement Pgm - VCAP Full TimeDivision of Alternative Programming
Virtual Credit Advancement Pgm - VCAP Part TimeDivision of Alternative Programming
Virtual Credit Advancement Pgm - VCAP School BasedDivision of Alternative Programming
~G Tyree HeadstartEarly Childhood Education
~Jackson PikeSpecial Education/Outside Agencies
~~Ashland UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~Capital UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Central Ohio Technical CollegeHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Columbus College of Art & DesignHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Columbus State Community CollegeHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Franklin UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~Kenyon CollegeHigher Education Partnerships
~~North Central State CollegeHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Ohio Christian UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Ohio Dominican UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Ohio UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~ Otterbein UniversityHigher Education Partnerships
~~ The Ohio State UniversityHigher Education Partnerships

~Charter/Non Public Schools

~ A+ Arts Academy (Fair)
~A+ Arts Academy (Maybury)
~A+ Arts Academy(Napolean)
~A+ Children's Academy
~A.G. Bell School
~Academy For Urban Solutions
~Academy Of Columbus
~Academy of New Media Middle
~Achievepoint Career Academy
~All Saints Academy
~Arts & College Preparatory
~BAJIM Village Academy
~Beautiful Savior Lutheran Christian
~Beery Middle School
~Berwyn East Academy
~Bishop Hartley High School
~Bishop Ready High School
~Bishop Watterson High School
~Brice Christian Academy
~Bridge Gate Community
~Bridge Gate Elementary
~Buckeye Preparatory Academy
~Buckeye Ranch
~C. M. Grant Leadreship Academy
~Calumet Christian
~Capital High School
~Central College Christian
~Central High School
~Cesar Chavez North
~Charles School, The
~Childrens Academy
~Clintonville Academy
~Columbus Academy
~Columbus Adventist Academy
~Columbus Arts & Technology Academy
~Columbus Bilingual Academy
~Columbus Bilingual Academy - North
~Columbus Collegiate Academy
~Columbus Collegiate Academy West
~Columbus Humanities, Arts & Technology
~Columbus Jewish Day School
~Columbus Metro High School
~Columbus Montessori Ed Ctr
~Columbus Performance Academy
~Columbus Prep & Fitness Academy
~Columbus Preparatory Academy
~Columbus School For Girls
~Columbus Torah Academy
~Cornerstone Academy
~Creative Kidz Enrichment Ctr
~Cristo Rey Columbus High School
~Crittendon Community School
~Cross Creek
~Cypress Christian School
~Delaware Christian School
~Early Childhood Ed and Fam Ctr
~Early College Academy
~East Bridge Academy of Excellence
~Eastland Career Center
~Eastland Performance Academy
~Eastland Preparatory Academy
~Eastwood 7th Day Adventist Junior Acd
~Ecole Francaise
~Education Academy at Linden
~Educational Academy for Boys & Girls
~FCI Academy
~Focus Learning - Southeast
~Focus Learning Academy - North
~Focus Learning Southwest Columbus
~Franklin Alternative Middle School
~Franklinton Preparatory Academy
~Fugees Academy - Columbus
~G Tyree Headstart
~Gahanna Christian Academy
~Genoa Christian Academy
~Gloria S Friend Academy
~Grace Christian School
~Grace Evangelical Christian School
~Graham Middle School
~Graham Primary School
~Graham School, The
~Great Western Academy
~Grove City Christian
~Groveport Community School
~Harambee Christian
~Harrisburg Pike Community School
~Harvest Prepatory School
~Haugland Learning Center
~Holy Spirit
~Horizon Academy (9-12)
~Horizon Science Academy (6-8)
~Horizon Science Academy ES
~Imagine Columbus Primary Academy
~Imagine Integrity Academy
~Immaculate Conception
~Inspire Elementary
~International Academy Of Columbus
~Jackson Pike
~Kids Care Elementary
~KIPP Columbus
~Leadership Acd For Math & Sciences
~Liberty Christian Academy - East Campus
~Life Care Alliance
~Lifeskills of Columbus - North
~Lifeskills of Columbus - Southeast
~Linworth Childrens Center
~Literature Based at Hubbd
~Madison Christian School
~Mansion Day School
~Marburn Academy
~Maryhaven Inc
~Mater Dei Academy
~Metro Institute of Technology
~Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School
~Millennium Community School
~New Beginings Academy
~New Beginnings Christian
~Noble Academy
~Northland Preparatory & Fitness Academy
~Oakstone Academy
~Oakstone Community School
~Ohio School For The Blind
~Ohio School For The Deaf
~OSU (Hale Center) Teaching Academy
~Our Lady Of Bethlehem
~Our Lady Of Peace
~Our Lady Of Perpetual Help
~Patriot Preparatory Academy
~Performance Academy of Eastland
~Polaris Christian Academy
~Pschtecin Public Schools
~Renaissance Academy
~Road to Success Academy
~Rosemont Center
~Schoenbaum Center Weinland Park
~Scholarts Preparatory & Career Center
~Shepherd Christian School
~Sonshine Christian Academy
~South Columbus Preparatory Academy
~South Scioto Performance Academy
~Southeast Christian Academy
~St Agnes Head Start
~St. Agatha
~St. Andrew
~St. Anthony
~St. Brendan
~St. Brigid Of Kildare
~St. Catharine
~St. Cecilia
~St. Charles Prepatory
~St. Francis De Sales HS
~St. James The Less
~St. Joseph - Montessori
~St. Mary
~St. Mary Magdalene
~St. Matthew
~St. Matthias
~St. Michael
~St. Paul (Westerville)
~St. Pauls Lutheran
~St. Pius X
~St. Timothy
~St. Vincent Family Center
~St. Vincent Non Public School
~Sullivant Ave Community School
~Summit Academy
~Summit Academy Transition HS
~Sunrise Academy
~Tooba Academy
~Tree Of Life/Dublin
~Tree Of Life/Indianola
~Tree Of Life/Northridge
~Trinity Catholic School
~United Preparatory Academy
~United Preparatory Academy Main
~Village Academy
~Wellington School, The
~West Central MRDD
~Westside Academy
~Whitehall Preparatory & Fitness Academy
~World Collegiate Prepatory School
~Worthington Adventist Academy
~Worthington Christian HS
~Worthington Christian K & MS
~Worthington Christian Westview ES
~Xenos Christian School
~Young Scholars Prep School
~Youthbuild Columbus Community
~Zenith Academy East
~Zenith Academy HS
~Zenith Academy North
~Zenith Academy West