ES Master Scheduling Training 2020
Location for all training / labs below will be held at the Central Enrollment Computer Lab (Room 213)
Master Scheduling Training II - Course Request Entry & Load Class Lists
- This is a 4 hour training to assist master schedulers with the entry of student requests, add required courses for all elementary students.
- In this course we will cover entering student course request methods, including:
- mass entry
- individual student entry - Please register for your preferred time as soon as possible. The MAXIMUM seat count for the Schedule Load sessions will be enforced.
Day | Date | Time | Region | Trainer | SDS | Registration Link (Course #37841) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 1 | Shameka Barringer | Amberly Eddy | Register | |
Tuesday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 2 | Rachel Kelly | Letreese Jones | ||
Wednesday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 3 | Carol Kohn (Deactivated) | Quiana Brickerson | Register | |
Monday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 4 | Jared Carr (Deactivated) | Cheryl Sturms | Register | |
Tuesday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 5 | Randy Ziemba | Anne Dale | Register | |
Wednesday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 6 | Shameka Barringer | Debby Descheneau | ||
Monday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 2 | Carol Kohn (Deactivated) | Laura Parkinson (Unlicensed) | Register | |
Monday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 1 | Rachel Kelly | Nicole Beyer (Deactivated) | Register | |
Monday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 3 | Jared Carr (Deactivated) | Brandi Meyers | Register | |
Thursday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 4 | Randy Ziemba | Lourdes Castillo | Register | |
Friday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 5 | Rachel Kelly | Judith Knape | Register | |
Monday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 6 | Jared Carr (Deactivated) | Angela James | Register |
IMPORTANT
Elementary Projection - Click to Download and Complete
Master Scheduling Open Labs (open to all schedulers K-12)
Day | Date | Time | Registration |
---|---|---|---|
January | |||
Wednesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Thursday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
February | |||
Thursday | 8:30AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Friday | 8:30AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
March | |||
Thursday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Friday | 8:30AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
April | |||
Thursday | 8:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Friday | 8:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Tuesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Wednesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
May | |||
Tuesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Tuesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Wednesday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Thursday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Friday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Tuesday | 7:30AM - 3:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Friday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
June | |||
Tuesday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Wednesday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED | |
Thursday | 8:00AM - 4:30PM | REGISTRATION NOT REQUIRED |
- Master Schedule Due Dates
- – all student requests loaded
- – master schedule built (all courses, sections, teachers, rooms have been entered)
- – all students currently enrolled have a complete schedule for 2020-2021
Infinite Campus - Master Scheduling Training I - Building the Elementary Master Schedule
- This is a ½ day training to help with the building of the master schedule (setting up lunch schedule, courses, sections, etc.)
- Part one of a two-part series for Elementary School (grades Pre- K through 6) Master Schedulers. This is a REQUIRED course for all Master Schedulers. We encourage each building have two schedulers one primary and also have at least one backup person attend as well. We will cover:
- Update Schedule Groups
- Creating Course Sections based on your plan
- Introduction to Schedule Wizard
Day | Date | Time | Region | Trainer | SDS | Registration Link (Course # 37791) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 1 | Shameka Barringer | CLOSED | ||
Tuesday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 2 | Shameka Barringer | CLOSED | ||
Friday* | cancelled | |||||
Tuesday |
| 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 6 | Rachel Kelly | CLOSED | |
Wednesday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 4 | Carol Kohn (Deactivated) | CLOSED | ||
Thursday | 8:00AM - 12:00PM | Region 5 | Jared Carr (Deactivated) | CLOSED | ||
Friday | 12:00PM - 4:00PM | Region 3 | Randy Ziemba | CLOSED |
* Rescheduled for Parent Conference Day